FSU awards honors medallions to university’s high achievers

FSU awarded 330 honors medallions to Spring 2021 graduates.
FSU awarded 330 honors medallions to Spring 2021 graduates.

Florida State University awarded honors medallions to 330 high-achieving graduates during a virtual ceremony on Thursday, April 22.

The FSU Honors Program supports the efforts and talents of the university’s most intellectually curious students who have the potential, dedication and drive for creating change.

The virtual ceremony included remarks by President John Thrasher; Dean of Undergraduate Studies and Assistant Provost, Joe O’Shea; and Annette Schwabe, associate dean of Undergraduate Studies and director of the FSU Honors Program.

“Thank you for all have done to enrich the academic life of Florida State University,” Thrasher said. “You’ve been a part of a vibrant and engaged community of young scholars who excel both in and out of the classroom.”

The breakdown of the honors awardees is as follows:

209 graduates, University Honors Program
Earned at least 18 Honors points in fulfillment of the FSU honors program requirements.

77 graduates, Honors in the Major Program
Completed an honors thesis in fulfillment of the requirement for the distinction “with Honors” in their major department.

8 graduates, Dual Honors
Completed both the University Honors Program and the Honors in the Major program.

36 graduates, Outstanding Senior Scholar
Completed the University Honors Program and the Honors in the Major program and graduated Summa Cum Laude, having a GPA of 3.9 or higher.

For more information about the FSU Honors Program, visit honors.fsu.edu. To view the ceremony or program, visit https://honors.fsu.edu/spring-2021-honors-graduates.

The honors medallion recipients, along with their hometowns, academic majors and award designations, are listed by state and city below.

 

 

ALABAMA

Daphne, AL
Sarah Fuller, Biochemistry, University Honors

Mobile, AL
Anna Wood, Public Relations & English (Editing, Writing & Media), University Honors

Tuscaloosa, AL
Fiona Dorr, Finance, University Honors

COLORADO

Boulder, CO

Mia Greene, Digital Media Production & Pure Mathematics, University Honors

CONNECTICUT

Glastonbury, CT
Camden Neese, Statistics, University Honors

Newington, CT
Danielle Marino, Actuarial Science, University Honors

FLORIDA

Altamonte Springs, FL
Kenneth Frazier, Human Resource Management, University Honors

Apalachicola, FL
Corie Cates, Electrical Engineering, University Honors

Apopka, FL
Abigail Meridith, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Boca Raton, FL
Shirin Khambalia, Communication Science and Disorders, Dual Honors

Julia Neuner, Commercial Entrepreneurship, University Honors

Michael Ramsey, Risk Management Insurance & Actuarial Science, University Honors

Sabrina Ungerman, Chinese (Concentration: Business), University Honors

Sara Uribe, Criminology & Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Boynton Beach, FL
Teriann Constantino, Hospitality Management and Tourism & Psychology, University Honors

Carissa Garde, Computer Science, University Honors

Isabella, Matarrita, International Affairs & Public Relations, University Honors

Bradenton, FL
Sage Keckstein, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

Eva Gonzalez, Finance & Real Estate, University Honors

Cape Coral, FL
Sarah Vernon, Social Work, University Honors

Clearwater, FL
Gabriella Bellamy, Communication Sciences and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Christina Hayworth, Psychology, University Honors

Meghan Leger, Chemical-Materials Engineering, Honors in the Major

Cooper City, FL
Stephanie Gonzalez, Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Coral Springs, FL
Bailey Davis, English (Creative Writing), University Honors

Megan Kavanaugh, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

Mikiela Vazquez, Political Science & International Affairs, University Honors

Crawfordville, FL
Riddhi Patel, Cell and Molecular Neuroscience, University Honors

Crestview, FL
Jacob Cyrus, International Affairs & Russian, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Sean Gabany, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions) & Psychology, University Honors

Davie, FL
Elizabeth Barron, Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Spencer Dechert, Industrial Engineering, University Honors

Deltona, FL
Noah Leonard, Economics, University Honors

Destin, FL
Cameron Kelley, Economics & Finance, University Honors

Dunedin, FL
Nina Allowe, Political Science & International Affairs, University Honors

Flagler Beach, FL
Christina Portuallo, History & Classical Civilizations, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Fleming Island, FL
April D’Innocenzi, Psychology, University Honors

Fort Lauderdale, FL
Molly Lavaud, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

Kristina Loy, Nursing, University Honors

Fort Myers, FL

Zain Abhari, Physics, Honors in the Major

Jacob Garcia, Digital Media Production & Information Technology, Honors in the Major

Zachary McKee, Accounting, University Honors

Carolyn Sizemore, English, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Courtney Camarillo, Biology & Psychology, Honors in the Major

Fort Pierce, FL
Amelia Nelson, International Affairs, University Honors

Fort Walton Beach, FL
Hunter Kortum, Finance, University Honors

Gainesville, FL
Marya Ali, Clinical Professions, University Honors

Beatrice Dain, International Affairs & Anthropology, Honors in the Major

Rachel Stein, Environment and Society & Geography, University Honors

Kathryn Voorneveld, Media & Communications Studies & English (Editing, Writing & Media), University Honors

Gulf Breeze, FL
Gavin Mayes, Social Science Education, University Honors

Alyssa Scott, Finance & Accounting, University Honors

Kyler Strange, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Indialantic, FL
Angela Seibert, Biology, Honors in the Major

Indiantown, FL
Jimmy Mendez, Economics, Honors in the Major

Jacksonville, FL
Abigail Ellis, Public Relations, University Honors

Katherine Gipalo, Economics & Political Science, University Honors

Madison Lavelle, Communication Science and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Danielle Oko, Family and Child Sciences & Sociology, University Honors

Suzanne Raybuck, Information Technology & English (Editing, Writing and Media), Outstanding Senior Scholar

Shannon Richards, Communication Science and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Liam Wirsansky, Theatre & Information, Communication and Technology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Destiny Wright, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Jupiter, FL
Riley Hall-Rodriguez, Economics, University Honors

Kissimmee, FL
Ashlee Camarda, Finance & Accounting, University Honors

Charlisse Navarro-Sanabria, Psychology & Family and Child Sciences, University Honors

Lake Worth, FL
Leila Basili, Political Science, Honors in the Major

Sophia, Dorribo, Dance, University Honors

Carlos Rivera, Anthropology, Honors in the Major

Lake Worth Beach, FL
Juliet Schreiber, International Affairs & Violin Performance, University Honors

Lakeland, FL
Rachel LaManna, Psychology, Honors in the Major

Lakewood Ranch, FL
Carina Ferraris, Behavioral Neuroscience, University Honors

Lithia, FL
Lauren Hodne, Actuarial Science & Economics, University Honors

Little Torch Key, FL
Mackenzie Helms, Environmental Science/FSU-Teach & Secondary STEM Teach/FSU-Teach, University Honors

Longwood, FL
Parker Beasley, Meteorology, Honors in the Major

Adrija Das, Media/Communication Studies & Mathematics, University Honors

Loxahatchee, FL
Cassidy Willever, International Affairs, University Honors

Lutz, FL
Alexandra Puppa, Marketing, University Honors

Lynn Haven, FL
Jacqueline Cox, Behavioral Neuroscience, University Honors

Maitland, FL
Alexis Kidd, Biological Sciences & Spanish, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Marco Island, FL
Mila Talev, International Affairs, University Honors

Melbourne, FL
Jaida Condo, Psychology, Honors in the Major

Sarah Wolff, Choral Music Education, University Honors

Melbourne Beach, FL
Amanda Reynolds, Biochemistry, Honors in the Major

Miami, FL
John Abascal, Mathematics, Honors in the Major

Sergio Arana, Biomedical Engineering, Honors in the Major

Christopher Caballero, Mathematics, University Honors

Wendy Diaz, Political Science & Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Sarah Ferrer, Mathematics, University Honors

Giovanna Garcia, International Affairs & Political Science, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Elena Gurau, Political Science, University Honors

Mariafernanda Macias, Psychology & Family and Child Sciences, Honors in the Major

Meagan Martinez, English (Creative Writing) & Political Science, University Honors

Isabella Massardi, English (Creative Writing) & Political Science, Honors in the Major

Adrian Othon, Exercise Physiology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Emily Riumbau, Finance & Economics, University Honors

Sophia Torres, Social Work, University Honors

Alek Valles, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Milton, FL
Nicolas McIver, Biochemistry, University Honors

Naples, FL
Leeandre Alexandre, International Affairs, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Alexandra DiPascale, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Nicole Garcia, Elementary Education, University Honors

Helen Greider, Dance & Economics, University Honors

Aaron Harris, Exercise Physiology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Jessica Jarnagin, Biological Sciences, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Alexzandra Mattia, Biochemistry, Honors in the Major

Charles Preston, Finance, University Honors

Alexandria Rebimbas, Environment and Society, University Honors

Navarre, FL
Abigail Morgan, Economics, University Honors

New Smyrna Beach, FL
Chandler Campbell, Political Science & International Affairs, Honors in the Major

Niceville, FL
Dillon Buckley, Anthropology, University Honors

Meredith Freeman, Public Relations, University Honors

Bailey Propps, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

North Port, FL
Allison McEnroe, Exercise Physiology, Honors in the Major

Ocala, FL
Corey Adamyk, Political Science & History, University Honors

Julia Allen, Interior Design, University Honors

Skyler Pittman, Sport Management, University Honors

Ocoee, FL
Melissa Pregasen, Economics & History, Honors in the Major

Odessa, FL
McKenzie Gracyalny, Biological Sciences & Psychology, University Honors

Orange Park, FL
Sydney Peters, Communication Science and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Orlando, FL
Karelis Albornoz, English (Literature, Media, and Culture), University Honors

Samantha Ayers, Social Work, University Honors

Noah Bartfield, Biochemistry, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Holly Booth, Family and Child Sciences, University Honors

Charles Boudet, English & Business, Honors in the Major

Cameron Hannon, German, University Honors

Celina Meyer, Psychology & Statistics, Honors in the Major

Ana Monticelli, Political Science, University Honors

Lauryn Shanks, Communication Science and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Kaley  Taylor, Elementary Education, University Honors

Parker Logan, English, Honors in the Major

Ormond Beach, FL
Patrick Tydir, Economics, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Osprey, FL
Madison Tyle, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Oviedo, FL
Corinne Smith, Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Palm Bay, FL
Naomi Cote, English Education, University Honors

Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Paige Kelly, Finance & Mass Media Communication Studies, University Honors

Palm City, FL
Emily Mila, Biomathematics, University Honors

Palm Harbor, FL
Jacob Bloch, Economics & History, Honors in the Major

Allison Bloomer, Political Science, Honors in the Major

Theodore Dryce, English, Honors in the Major

Costandinos Karalis, Film Production, Honors in the Major

Peter Karras, Computer Science, University Honors

Lauren, Mariotti, Behavioral Neuroscience, University Honors

Carissa O’Harrow, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Panama City, FL
Aria Delmar, Electrical Engineering & Computer Engineering, Honors in the Major

Suzan Elzawahry, International Affairs, University Honors

Ahmed Kenawy, Biochemistry, University Honors

Parkland, FL
Matthew Harris, Finance & Marketing, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Riley Remer, Psychology, University Honors

Parrish, FL
Emma Metzler, Communication Science and Disorders, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Lauren Olmsted, Communication Science and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Pembroke Pines, FL
Pedro Angel Trigueros, Political Science & International Affairs, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Owen Cockrell, Family and Child Sciences, University Honors

Ashley Santiago, Biological Sciences, Honors in the Major

Maya Vazquez, Political Science, University Honors

Pensacola, FL
Elizabeth Ames, Elementary Education, University Honors

Blakeley Baker, Applied Mathematics, University Honors

Erin Kassebaum, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Kathryn Manning, Information Communication and Technology, University Honors

Jenna Ward, Information, Communication, and Technology, University Honors

William Welch, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Emily Wetherell, Criminology, University Honors

Plantation, FL
Jennifer Ralph, Media Communication Studies, University Honors

Rheannah Wynter, Digital Media Production, Honors in the Major

Pompano Beach, FL
Marissa Miller, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Ponte Vedra, FL
Gabriella Porter, International Affairs, University Honors

Heidi Salihovic, Computational Biology & Computational Science, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Elizabeth Slade, Theatre, Dual Honors

Genevieve Ferguson, Computational Science & Psychology, University Honors

Heather Frank, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Sophia Lutz, Psychology & Public Relations, University Honors

Emily  Voytecek, English, University Honors

Port Orange, FL
Jessica Short, Psychology & Sociology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Joseph Spradlin, Russian & Spanish, University Honors

Port Saint Lucie, FL
Maria Velasquez, Psychology, Honors in the Major

Riverview, FL
Maegan Nation, Psychology & Criminology, Dual Honors

Jordan Rundle, Actuarial Science, Statistics & Economics, University Honors

Royal Palm Beach, FL
Christopher Sala, Meteorology, Honors in the Major

Saint Johns, FL
Mackenzie Shaffer, Information, Communication, and Technology & Sport Managemen, University Honors

Mannat Thakur, Cell and Molecular Neuroscience, University Honors

Olivia VanBennekom, Finance, University Honors

Sanford, FL
Dexter Bell, Risk Management-Insurance & Management Information Systems, University Honors

Sarasota, FL
Brooke Behler, Criminology & Psychology, University Honors

Trent Berry, Interdisciplinary Social Science (Environmental Studies), University Honors

Quinn Daily, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Connor Flaherty, Applied and Computational Mathematics, University Honors

Peyton Hauser, Family and Child Sciences, University Honors

Josephine Leblanc, Family and Child Sciences, University Honors

Molly McQueeney, Economics & Social Work, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Lydia Nord, Media Communication Studies & Spanish, University Honors

John Russo, Biology, University Honors

Margaret Van Deventer, Physics, Honors in the Major

Rachel Weaver, Theatre, Honors in the Major

Minnah, Stein, Media/Communication Studies, Honors in the Major

Spring Hill, FL
Daniel Emanuel, Biology & Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Spencer Molenaar, History, Honors in the Major

St. Augustine, FL
Lauren Hopson, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

Emily Cope, Chemistry & German, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Sarah Tellas, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

St. Petersburg, FL
Kylie Begin, Nursing, Honors in the Major

Mallory Glaser, Advertising, Honors in the Major

Laura Pemble, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Health Management, Policy and Information), University Honors

Stuart, FL
Sarah Miller, Studio Art, Honors in the Major

Sunrise, FL
Nicholas Morales, Management & Marketing, University Honors

Tallahassee, FL
Cole Bakotic, Accounting & Finance, University Honors

Caitlin Bradbury, Creative Writing, Honors in the Major

Jennalyn Branson, Biochemistry, University Honors

Rachel Corry, Public Relations & English (Editing, Writing and Media), Honors in the Major

Katharine Escobar, Retail Entrepreneurship, University Honors

Morgan Hawkins, Biological Sciences, Honors in the Major

Lauren Henderson, Social Work, University Honors

Jacob Kile, International Affairs & French, University Honors

Panos Kiratzis, Biomedical Engineering, Honors in the Major

Camille Kynoch, Environmental Science & Biological Sciences, University Honors

Anna Lewis, International Affairs, Dual Honors

James McAuley, Physics, Dual Honors

Marlan McInnes-Taylor, Computer Science & Applied Mathematics, Honors in the Major

Elizabeth Meinert-Spyker, Biomedical Engineering (Cell & Bioprocess Engineering), Honors in the Major

Shelby Merlau, Social Work, University Honors

Raymond Myers, Sociology, Honors in the Major

Sophie Nelsen, Communication Science and Disorders & Art History, University Honors

Chika Onubogu, Physics & Astrophysics, Honors in the Major

Garrett Peters, Philosophy & Religion, Outstanding Senior Scholar Distinction

Madeline Powell, Elementary Education, University Honors

Emma Lea Reed, Dietetics, University Honors

Caleb Rowan, Biochemistry, University Honors

Amanda Walker, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Tampa, FL
Zachary Beach, Physics & Applied Mathematics, Honors in the Major

Simone Burgin, International Affairs & French and Spanish, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Thomas Capobianco, Criminology & International Affairs, University Honors

Kelsey Clabby, Behavioral Neuroscience, University Honors

Marjorie Fitzsimmons, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

Nick Hearing, International Affairs & Economics, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Chris Kern, Finance, Honors in the Major

Elsa Lovejoy, Russian Language & International Affairs, University Honors

Marisa Luciano, Family and Child Sciences, English (Creative Writing), University Honors

Justin Marquez, Physics & Applied Mathematics, Honors in the Major

Steven Richards, Political Science & International Affairs, Honors in the Major

Anthony Suarez, International Affairs & Psychology, University Honors

Ian Weiner, Chinese, Dual Honors

Kayla Wood, Political Science & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences, University Honors

Tarpon Springs, FL
Charlee Dunn, Nursing, University Honors

Treasure Island, FL
Marley Perry, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Trinity, FL
Jessica Colegrove, Public Relations, University Honors

Venice, FL
Diana Conrad, Chemistry, Dual Honors

Vero Beach, FL
Alexander Suriano, Finance & Real Estate, University Honors

Weeki Wachee, FL
Joseph Masotti, Philosophy & Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Wellington, FL
Paola Aguilar Neuville, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

Jessica Hole, English (Creative Writing), Honors in the Major

Wesley Chapel, FL
Maria Szymonowicz, Psychology, University Honors

West Palm Beach, FL
Guy Quattlebaum, Commercial Entrepreneurship, University Honors

Rian Wood, Dance, University Honors

Weston, FL
Autumn Aniello, Nursing, University Honors

Georgi Cowan, Chemical Engineering, Honors in the Major

Windermere, FL
Madison Hubbart, Anthropology, Honors in the Major

Casey Kenoyer, Nursing, University Honors

Winter Garden, FL
Morgan Bobo, English (Editing, Writing, and Media) & Media/Communication Studies, University Honors

Winter Haven, FL
Rachel Klein, Cyber Criminology, University Honors

Chaston Pfingston, Political Science, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Winter Park, FL
Isabella Bogle, English, Honors in the Major

Alexis Gordon, Economics & Psychology, University Honors

Hannah Karter, Psychology, University Honors

Paige Lovell, Communication Science and Disorders, Honors in the Major

Winter Springs, FL
Victoria Butcher, Psychology & Political Science, Honors in the Major

GEORGIA
Atlanta, GA
Elena Possert, Retail Entrepreneurship, University Honors

Samantha Lancaster, Psychology & German, University Honors

Avery Rothberg, Psychology, University Honors

Evans, GA
Evan Thomason, Meteorology, Honors in the Major

Kennesaw, GA
Lauren Kessler, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Marietta, GA
Kylie, Bugbee, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Abigail Cottrell, Exercise Physiology, University Honors

Norcross, GA
Grace Berg, Social Work, University Honors

Roswell, GA
Grace Nekrasas, Special Education Teaching, University Honors

Thomasville, GA
Anne Clifton, Biology, University Honors

Woodstock, GA
Meghan Hines, Family and Child Sciences, University Honors

ILLINOIS

Edwardsville, IL
Desire Huene, Nursing, University Honors

Flossmoor, IL
Samantha Klupchak, Digital Media Production & Sports Management, University Honors

Glen Ellyn, IL
Elle Menzel, Finance & Advertising, University Honors

Lake Forest, IL
Emily Keaton, Biological Sciences & Psychology, University Honors

Taylorville, IL
Grace Markwell, Athletic Training, University Honors

INDIANA

Granger, IN
Kristina Lynch, Biological Sciences, Outstanding Senior Scholar

KANSAS
Andover, KS
Madison Orlowski, Chemical Engineering, University Honors

Overland Park, KS
Carly Robinett, Choral Music Education, University Honors

Wichita, KS
Faith Northcutt, Musical Theatre, University Honors

KENTUCKY

Lexington, KY
Hannah Hetzel-Ebben, Vocal Performance, University Honors

Louisville, KY
Hamilton Cheatham, Political Science, University Honors

LOUISIANA

Marrero, LA
Alex DePriest, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

MICHIGAN

Troy, MI
Samantha Brockmiller-Rasmussen, Criminology & Psychology, University Honors

MINNESOTA

Arlington, MN
Jacob Strack, Astrophysics & Applied Mathematics, Honors in the Major

NORTH CAROLINA

Charlotte, NC
Cara Dillhyon, History & Environmental Science and Policy, University Honors

Savannah Maa, Psychology, University Honors

Durham, NC
Rachael Shaughnessy, Biological Sciences, University Honors

NEBRASKA
Omaha, NE
Connor Pierson, International Affairs, University Honors

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Nashua, NH

Amber Hedquist, English (Literature, Media, and Culture), Honors in the Major

NEW JERSEY
Clark, NJ
Alyse Wilson, Human Resource Management, University Honors

Cranford, NJ
Nicole Heim, Biological Sciences, Dual Honors

NEVADA
Las Vegas, NV
Jack Ketelsen, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions), University Honors

NEW YORK
Altamont, NY
Connor Phillips, Marketing, University Honors

Commack, NY
Alec Jimenez, Sociology & Political Science, Honors in the Major

Mattituck, NY
Carter Montgomery, Information, Communication and Technology, University Honors

Newfane, NY
Katherine LaFever, Marketing & Sport Management, University Honors

OHIO
Liberty Township, OH
Jon Peterson, Athletic Training, University Honors

Lynchburg, OH
Brittany Ernst, Accounting, University Honors

Youngstown, OH
Olivia Christopher, Nursing, University Honors

PENNSYLVANIA
Pittsburgh, PA
Nicole Van Der Sommen, English, Honors in the Major

TENNESSEEE
Collierville, TN
Michael Collins, Biological Sciences, University Honors

Memphis, TN
Victoria Potter, Cell and Molecular Neuroscience, University Honors

Monterey, TN
Hanna Brasseur, Meteorology, Honors in the Major

Morristown, TN
Megan Hancock, Studio Art, University Honors

TEXAS
Dallas, TX
Chandler Wright, Biological Sciences, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Dripping Springs, TX
Emily Bininger, Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences, University Honors

Houston, TX
Emma Lyon, Theatre & Psychology, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Kingwood, TX
Charles Brenner, Biomedical Engineering, Honors in the Major

McKinney, TX
Jonathan Hubek, Finance, University Honors

San Antonio, TX
Ashley Jones, Psychology, University Honors

UTAH
South Jordan, UT
Hannah Roberts, Chemical Engineering, University Honors

Syracuse, UT
Rebecca Beal, Meteorology, Honors in the Major

VIRGINIA
Leesburg, VA
Taylor Crouse, Music Therapy, University Honors

Woodbridge, VA
Armani Arellano, Political Science & International Affairs, University Honors

VERMONT
Waterford, VT
Lillie Brody, Theatre & Psychology, University Honors

WISCONSIN
Green Bay, WI
Morgan Wegner, Studio Art, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Kenosha, WI
Mackenzie Graham, Electrical Engineering, University Honors

INTERNATIONAL
Santo Andre, Brazil
Samara dos Santos, Communication Science and Disorders, University Honors

Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Laurie-Yolita Louissaint, Accounting & Finance, Honors in the Major

Sangre Grande, Trinidad
Lexi Boynes, Public Relations, Outstanding Senior Scholar

Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Maria Canonicco Castro, Biomedical Engineering, Honors in the Major

Additional Graduates
Lauren Daley, Biomedical Engineering, Honors in the Major

Jesse Kahn, Real Estate, University Honors

 

For more information about the FSU Honors Program, visit honors.fsu.edu.